Welcome to SUNY Korea Tutoring Center.
The Tutoring Center offers undergraduate students one-on-one and small group tutoring appointments for various courses.
Department | Course |
---|---|
Applied Mathematics & Statistics |
|
Business Management |
|
Computer Science |
|
For detailed information on making an appointment, please go to the respective menus.
For detailed information on making an appointment, please go to the "Writing" menu.
Courses | SP24 AMS / MAT Tutors Information | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AMS 151 | Ziwoo Jun | Yongwon Jeong | Seoyoon Lee | Yoonji Choi | - | - |
AMS 161 | Jimin Han | Ziwoo Jun | Jungjae Park | Yongwon Jeong | Seoyoon Lee | Seyoung Ki |
AMS 210 | Jimin Han | Minn Hein | Ashwin Thapa | Seyoung Ki | - | - |
AMS 261 | Deokkyun Han | - | - | - | - | - |
AMS 310 | Deokkyun Han | Jungjae Park | Yoonji Choi | - | - | - |
MAT 123 | Bilol Meliboev | - | - | - | - | - |
PHY 131 | Bilol Meliboev | Jeonghwan Jeikal | - | - | - | - |
PHY 132 | Jeonghwan Jeikal | - | - | - | - | - |
Courses | Course Name | Tutors List |
---|---|---|
ACC210-90 | Financial Accounting | Chaeyeon Kim |
ACC210-91 | Financial Accounting | Eun Hye Kim |
ACC214 | Managerial Cost Analysis and Application | Hyeonik Park |
MAT122 | Overview of Calculus with Appl | Hyunsu Park |
Courses | Spring 2024 CS Tutors Information | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSE 101 | Jungha Cho | Younghwan Cha | Seong Joon Kim | Seeun Lee | |
CSE 114 | Bilol Meliboev | Hyunsung Kim | Donghyun Kim | Chung-Jee-Sue Pak |
For the Fall 2023 semester, the tutoring for writing is from September 5th to December 8th.
Time | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:00-09:30 | |||||
09:30-10:00 | |||||
10:00-10:30 | Peti Aung Aye | ||||
10:30-11:00 | Peti Aung Aye | Elizabeth May | |||
11:00-11:30 | Lindsay Dennison | Chris Houghton | Ko San | Elizabeth May | |
11:30-12:00 | Lindsay Dennison | Chris Houghton | Ko San | ||
12:00-12:30 | Madison Brand | Diego Alvarez Gonzelez | Madison Brand | Lucinda Estrada | |
12:30-13:00 | Ko San | Diego Alvarez Gonzelez | Peti Aung Aye | Lucinda Estrada | |
13:00-13:30 | Ko San | Peti Aung Aye | Lucinda Estrada | ||
13:30-14:00 | Peti Aung Aye | Diego Alvarez Gonzelez | |||
14:00-14:30 | Adam Fletcher | Hyunju Kim | Adam White | Victor Reeser | Peti Aung Aye |
14:30-15:00 | Adam Fletcher | Hyunju Kim | Adam White | Victor Reeser | Peti Aung Aye |
15:00-15:30 | Diego Alvarez Gonzelez | ||||
15:30-16:00 | Yeji Seok | Ko San | Diego Alvarez Gonzelez | ||
16:00-16:30 | Terence Oliga | Ko san | Yeji Seok | Ko San | Diego Alvarez Gonzelez |
16:30-17:00 | Terence Oliga | Ko san | Ko San | Diego Alvarez Gonzelez | |
17:00-17:30 | Diego Alvarez Gonzelez | Ko San | |||
17:30-18:00 | Diego Alvarez Gonzelez |